Orange High School

2840 E. Orange Road | Lewis Center, OH 43035 | P (740) 657-5100 | F (740) 657-5199

Clubs and Extracurricular Activities

The Pioneer Family has a variety of clubs and sports. We urge you to participate!
 CLUBS  ADVISOR
 Anime/Gamers Club  
 Brad Zech
 Art Club  Katie Kikta
 Asian Culture & Awareness  Addison Hilkert
 Black Empowerment  Stephen Lewis
 Broadcast Journalism  Brian Nicola
 Chess Club  Ann Johnston
 Class of 2017 Advisor
 Class of 2018 Advisor  Samantha Uritus / Becky Whitney
 Class of 2019 Advisor
 Class of 2020 Advisor           Lori Cornett
 Computer Programming Team Vicki Williams
 Debate Club Leslie Hosgood
 DECA  Chrystal Shanahan
 Disney Club Katie Kikta
 Drama  Cathy Swain-Abrams
 EntrepreNEERs Business Club    Teresa Gellenbeck
 Environmental Club  Jessica Timmons
 Face to Face/Diversity  Stephen Lewis
 Fashion Club Samantha Uritus
 Fishing Club Terry McDermott
 Flag Corp
 French Club  Larissa Sauder
 French Honor Society  Larissa Sauder
 German Club
 German Honor Society Kelly Jessup
 GSA  
 Andrew Rock
 Happy Club Becky Whitney
 Healthy Living    Addison Hilkert
 Interact (Service) Club
 International Thespian Society
 Cathy Swain-Abrams
 In The Know  Marcia Lower
 Jazz Band  Ishbah Cox
 Literary Magazine  Laurie Repko
 Magic Club  Benjamin McKibben
 Marching Band  Ishba Cox
 Math Club  Stephanie Archer
 Mock Trial  Brooke Brant
 National Art Honor Society  
 Katie Kikta
 National Honor Society   Leslie Hosgood
 Newspaper  Kari Phillips
 Ohio Model United Nations  Michael Demana
 Orange United  Lee Ann Shepfer
 Orchestra  Lori Cornett
 Pioneer Ambassadors  Lindsay Chaney
 Principal’s Advisory  Kathy McFarland
 Robotics Club  Rory Schmidt
 Science Club  K. Gusé | B. Janusz
 Science Olympiad  Bethany Janusz
 Second and Seven Karen Cahill
 Show Choir  Cheryl Brooks
 Ski Club  Debra Yacovone
 Spanish Club  Sonia Sink
 Spanish Honor Society  Sonia Sink
 Student Council  Jennifer Brenning | Taylor Sieve
 Tabletop Gaming Club Benjamin McKibben/Drew Bachmann
 Teen Advocates  Tammy Sensibaugh
 Tri-M Music Society  Lori Cornett
 Ultimate Frisbee  Daniel Mount
 Women in Engineering  Lindsay Chaney
 Yearbook  Kari Phillips
 Young Government  J. Carmichael | Kevin Gusé
 FALL SPORTS
 
 Cheer Fall  Samantha Axelrod
 Cross Country Boys  Adam Walters
 Cross Country Girls  Rae Kotarba
 Field Hockey  Anna Karousis
 Football  Zebb Schroeder
 Golf Boys  Andrew Fraley
 Golf Girls  Cari DeAngelis
 Soccer Boys  Scott Bryant
 Soccer Girls  Jim Daugherty
 Tennis Girls  Susan Storrer
 Volleyball  Katie Duy
   
 WINTER SPORTS  
 Basketball Boys  Anthony Calo
 Basketball Girls  Bob Scott
 Bowling  Paul Brown
 Cheer Winter  Samantha Axelrod
 Gymnastics  Jennifer Hedrick
 Ice Hockey  Tim Chugh
 Swimming - Boys & Girls  J.R. Fourqurean
 Wrestling  Scott Tressler
   
 SPRING SPORTS
 
 Baseball  Phil Callaghan
 Softball  Jenna Tullis
 Tennis Boys  Matthew Rutherford
 Track Boys & Girls  Adam Walters
 Lacrosse Boys  William Mathes
 Lacrosse Girls  Megan Noone
CLOSE